SHREYANGSHU DAS
Cyber Security Ethical Hacker Security Analyst Full Stack Dev

B.Tech student specialising in Computer Science — Cyber Security at SRM University. Passionate about ethical hacking, threat analysis, and building secure digital systems.

4+Projects
8+Skills
2027Graduate
Shreyangshu Das
Open to Opportunities
Scroll Down
01 — About Me

Who I Am

Shreyangshu Das
SRM University · Batch 2027

I'm Shreyangshu Das, a B.Tech student specialising in Computer Science — Cyber Security at SRM University (Graduating 2027). With a strong foundation in Python, SQL, HTML/CSS, Java, and security tools, I enjoy solving complex problems and building secure systems.

Over the past few years, I have worked on projects ranging from AI-powered tools to penetration testing frameworks. My interests lie in ethical hacking, vulnerability assessment, data analytics, and full-stack development.

I take pride in learning quickly, adapting to new technologies, and bridging the gap between security and software engineering. My goal is to leverage my skills in impactful projects while growing into a well-rounded cybersecurity professional.

Proficiency
Python85%
SQL85%
Cyber Security80%
Machine Learning75%
Kali LinuxBurp Suite NmapWireshark MetasploitOWASP PandasNumPy Scikit-learnStreamlit React.jsNode.js
02 — Education

My Learning

01
B.Tech — Computer Science (Cyber Security)
SRM University
2023 — 2027
02
Higher Secondary (12th)
Sarada Vidya Mandir
2021 — 2023
03
Secondary (10th)
Sarada Vidya Mandir
2007 — 2021
03 — Resume

My Resume

0+
Years Exp
0+
Projects
0
Tech Skills
0+
Vulns Found

Professional Summary

Results-oriented B.Tech Cyber Security student with hands-on experience in ethical hacking, vulnerability assessment, and full-stack development. Proficient in Python, SQL, and modern security frameworks. Passionate about building secure digital ecosystems and analysing threats to safeguard systems.

Experience

Key Achievements

01
15+ Vulnerabilities Discovered
Identified critical security flaws in web apps through systematic penetration testing
02
1000+ Resumes Analysed
AI RESUMANY processed over 1000 resumes with high accuracy ATS scoring
03
Real-Time Collab Platform
Built CODTIME supporting multi-user simultaneous coding with WebSocket sync

Certifications & Learning

Ethical Hacking & Penetration Testing
Self-directed / University Labs
Machine Learning with Python
Academic Coursework
SQL & Database Management
Academic Coursework

Technical Skills

Languages
Python
90%
SQL
85%
Java
80%
HTML/CSS
85%
JavaScript
75%
Security Tools
Kali Linux
85%
Burp Suite
80%
Nmap
85%
Wireshark
80%
Metasploit
75%
OWASP
80%
Frameworks & Libraries
React.js
75%
Node.js
75%
Scikit-learn
80%
Pandas
80%
NumPy
75%
Streamlit
70%
spaCy
70%
Tools & Platforms
Git/GitHub
80%
Docker
70%
MongoDB
75%
Socket.IO
70%
Linux
75%

Skill Radar

Education

2023 — 2027 In Progress
B.Tech — Computer Science (Cyber Security)
SRM University
2021 — 2023
Higher Secondary (12th)
Sarada Vidya Mandir
2007 — 2021
Secondary (10th)
Sarada Vidya Mandir

Relevant Coursework

Network Security
Data Structures & Algorithms
Database Systems
Machine Learning
Web Development
Cryptography
Operating Systems
Python Programming

Areas of Interest

Penetration Testing
Vulnerability Assessment
Machine Learning
Network Security
Full Stack Development
Data Analytics

Languages

English
Fluent
Hindi
Fluent
Bengali
Native
Download Full Resume
Get the complete PDF version with all details
04 — Projects

Featured Work

// PROJECT_01
AI RESUMANY
An intelligent resume analysis system leveraging NLP and ML to evaluate resumes, extract key information, and provide actionable feedback. Features ATS compatibility checking, skill gap analysis, and a scoring system — analysed 1000+ resumes with high accuracy.
PythonNLP Scikit-learnStreamlitspaCy
// PROJECT_02
CODTIME - Real-Time Collaborative Coding Platform
A web-based platform enabling multiple users to write, edit, and execute code simultaneously. Features real-time sync via WebSockets, live chat, multi-language support, and secure room-based access — built for interviews and team coding.
React.jsNode.js Socket.IOMongoDBDocker
// PROJECT_03
SecMan — Security Manager
A security tool designed to scan web applications for common vulnerabilities including SQL injection, XSS, and misconfigured endpoints. Generates detailed reports with severity ratings and remediation steps. Includes password auditor, SSL checker and DNS checker.
PythonOWASP Burp SuiteKali Linux
// PROJECT_04
CarPooling — Ride Sharing & Cost Splitting
A modern, frontend-only ride-sharing application designed to replicate the core mechanics of BlaBlaCar for city-to-city travel in India. Features a sleek glassmorphic dark theme, passenger preferences, ride request/creation flows, and dynamic cost-splitting.
JavaScriptNunjucks CSS3HTML5Vercel
05 — Contact

Let's
Connect

Open to internships, collaborations, or just a good security conversation. I usually respond within 24 hours.